2015 World Masters Schedule

This post is a shameless copy of this post by Ben Redman.

My schedule is the following:

Thursday

Event 106 M B 2X Heat 5 Start 13:50
M1 BRA C.R. Vasco da Gama Carlos Eladio Rodrigues Costa (1968), Guilherme Armando (1980)
M2 GER Ratzeburger R.C. Jens Burow (1967), Jörg Lehnigk (1980)
M3 CZE C.V.K.Brno, Lodní Sporty Brno Sander Roosendaal (1972), Radek Otevrel (1977)
M4 NED R.Z.V. De Amstel Maarten Juch (1976), Sjoerd Verhallen (1973)
M5 BEL V.V.R. Gent Christophe Larrangé (1966), Wouter Hermsen (1981)
M6 GER R.C. Protesia Hamburg Jan Zamow (1968), Hagen Ohltmann (1979) M
7 ESP R.C.R. Alicante Basilio Pueo-Ortega (1973), Alberto Jarabo-Pereda (1974)
M8 GBR Peterborough City R.C. Steven Cranfield (1978), Ian Palmer (1969)

Friday

Event 208 M B 4X Heat 1 Start 09:34

E1 CZE C.V.K.Brno Tomas Nahodil (1984), Martin Krocil (1967), Ondrej Hubik (1983), Sander Roosendaal (1972)
E2 GER Stuttgart-Cannstatter R.C. Matthias Gathmann (1973), Andreas Kaiser (1977), Max Schramm (1979), Matthias Penkner (1980)
E3 SWE Vänersborgs R.K. Mikael Werner (1975), Joakim Swahn (1979), Marcus Ankar (1979), Thony Boström (1978)
E4 AUT Wiking Spittal Markus Schützelhofer (1977), Gerald Olsacher (1978), Paul Paternoss (1980), Martin Moser (1979)
E5 INT Northwich RC (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR), Texas R.C.
(USA)
Simon Borchelt (1981) USA , Jonathan Morrissey (1981) GBR , Stewart Plant (1977) GBR , Peter Venables (1973)
GBR
E6 ITA Canottieri Padova Stefano Bertazzo (1967), Lorenzo Moi (1987), Giovanni Spandri (1973), Rampado (1984)
E7 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V., R.C. Havel Brandenburg Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)
E8 FRA Sport Nautique Compiègnois Laurent Brosseau (1984), Guillaume Lecocq (1983), Samuel Viandier (1974), Philippe Debaye (1969)

Event 229 M C 2X Heat 3 Start 14:15
O1 RUS Dynamo Moscow R.C. Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)
O2 PER Club de Regatas Lima Marco Sanguineti (1969), Ricardo Suito (1975)
O3 POL K.S. Posnania-R.B.W. Pawel Szczepaniak (1970), Gerard Bednarek (1971)
O4 GER R.C. Aken, R.V. Dessau Carsten Albert (1977), Siegfried Mehl (1962)
O5 FRA S.N. Avignon Norbert Achery (1968), Pascal Fourey (1973)
O6 INT Beatrix Eindhoven R.V. (NED), C.V.K.Brno (CZE) Sander Roosendaal (1972) CZE , Arjan Buist (1969) NED
O7 NED R.I.C. Amsterdam Roel van der Steen (1967), Bart Guijt (1974)
O8 GER R.C. Oberhavel Hennigsdorf Mike Jungemann (1966), Andreas Köckeritz (1973)

Saturday

Event 307 M B 1X Heat 7 Start 09:41
H1 NOR Aalesunds R.K. Are Prytz Berset (1973)
H2 CZE C.V.K.Brno Sander Roosendaal (1972)
H3 GER R.V. Hellas Offenbach Erkut Tinaz (1969)
H4 IRL Commercial R.C. Renatas Dainys (1972)
H5 GER Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. Hans Weytjens (1968)
H6 BEL S.R.U.N.Liège Christophe Campolini (1971)
H7 NED K.R.Z.V. De Hoop Amsterdam Kees Hooft (1973)
H8 GBR Norwich R.C. Tim Davies (1974)

Event 317 M A 4X Heat 2 Start 11:46
U1 ITA A.S.D. Canottieri Monate Stephane Jedrzejczak (1985), Alessandro Michellon (1980), Diego Bina (1980), Giovanni Marino (1978)
U2 INT S.C. Porto (POR), T.R.T.Hazewinkel (BEL) Stijn Cornelis (1985) BEL , Xavier De Groot (1979) BEL , Nico Roels (1975) BEL , Luis Rodrigues (1979) POR
U3 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V., R.C. Havel Brandenburg Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)
U4 CZE C.V.K.Brno Tomas Nahodil (1984), Martin Krocil (1967), Ondrej Hubik (1983), Sander Roosendaal (1972)
U5 NED Tilburgse Open R.V. Peter de Wijs (1964), Michiel Roos (1986), Boris Veldkamp (1980), Robert paul Prijt (1964)
U6 GER Schweriner R.G. Sebastian Pahl (1983), Christoph Schön (1984), Martin Meermann (1958), Markus Krenzien (1973)
U7 SWE Vänersborgs R.K. Mikael Werner (1975), Joakim Swahn (1979), Marcus Ankar (1979), Thony Boström (1978)
U8 AUT Wiking Spittal Markus Schützelhofer (1977), Gerald Olsacher (1978), Paul Paternoss (1980), Martin Moser (1979)

Sunday

Mix C 2x and Mix C 4x. Schedule not yet known.

We left Brno at 5am this morning and drove to Hazewinkel in 11 hours. The guys who are towing the trailer are still driving, there estimated arrival is 10pm, one and a half hours from now. The boat area is already pretty full.

The short URL of the present article is: http://wp.me/p7rJSt-gx